Black Bear 5k Results

Overall
Place Bib Name First name Last name Team name Category Age Gender Time
1 128 Bryan Acosta Johnstown 20-29 21 Male 19:48.4
2 91 Grant Cruse Grant Cruse Johnstown 20-29 21 Male 20:00.9
3 114 Jake Burnosky Johnstown 20-29 29 Male 21:18.5
4 113 Dan Tomak Johnstown 40-49 40 Male 21:37.1
5 108 Maddie Sprankle Maddie Sprankle Johnstown 15-19 19 Female 22:52.6
6 111 Greg Winger Greg Winger Johnstown 50-59 53 Male 22:54.7
7 105 John Skelley John Skelley Johnstown 20-29 29 Male 23:47.3
8 130 Matt Sheridan Johnstown 30-39 32 Male 24:04.5
9 117 Noah Snyder 10-14 11 Male 24:21.0
10 106 John Skelley John Skelley Johnstown 60-69 61 Male 24:23.6
11 126 Tim Schultz Johnstown 20-29 29 Male 24:28.1
12 100 Megan Montag Megan Montag Johnstown 30-39 34 Female 24:32.5
13 90 Denny Cruse Denny Cruse Johnstown 60-69 65 Male 24:37.4
14 119 Mike Kick 40-49 46 Male 24:41.3
15 115 Tanner Kobal Johnstown 15-19 15 Male 24:57.6
16 103 Tom Newcomer Tom Newcomer Johnstown 40-49 42 Male 25:14.5
17 98 Michelle Maksymik Michelle Maksymik Boswell 30-39 37 Female 25:17.6
18 120 Michelle Wissinger 40-49 45 Female 25:43.4
19 118 Deanna Sherry 50-59 53 Female 26:14.1
20 92 Katie Duttry Katie Duttry Johnstown 20-29 24 Female 27:04.0
21 99 Joseph Markum Joseph Markum Johnstown 30-39 36 Male 27:12.9
22 122 Scott Hunt Johnstown 30-39 34 Male 27:13.3
23 88 Thomas C. Chernisky Thomas C. Chernisky Johnstown 50-59 52 Male 27:41.4
24 116 Christian Musser Staystown 10-14 11 Male 27:42.6
25 125 Heather Newcomer Johnstown 40-49 42 Female 27:49.5
26 112 Joshua Slavick Johnstown 10-14 12 Male 28:04.6
27 102 Joannie Nedwreski Joannie Nedwreski Ebensburg 50-59 50 Female 28:35.1
28 121 Gary Honkos Harrisville 50-59 59 Male 28:38.3
29 93 Daniella Errett Daniella Errett Johnstown 30-39 37 Female 29:24.3
30 101 Melissa Nealen Melissa Nealen Ebensburg 15-19 19 Female 30:00.7
31 94 Jessica Ferguson Jessica Ferguson Ebensburg 30-39 35 Female 30:05.1
32 129 Melana Simms Johnstown 30-39 36 Female 31:15.1
33 89 Ashley Clites Ashley Clites Ebensburg 20-29 23 Female 31:59.8
34 96 Adrianne Kuhar Adrianne Kuhar Johnstown 20-29 20 Female 34:18.3
35 86 Kim Asonevich Kim Asonevich Johnstown 60-69 61 Female 34:30.3
36 97 William Locher William Locher Johnstown 50-59 59 Male 34:32.2
37 107 Kara Skelley Kara Skelley Johnstown 30-39 30 Female 34:55.8
38 127 Mike Baco Johnstown 20-29 25 Male 37:33.7
87 Paul Baron Paul Baron Johnstown 50-59 57 Male
95 Hannah Frazier Hannah Frazier Central City 20-29 23 Female
104 Mike Shaffer Mike Shaffer Johnstown 20-29 25 Male
109 Andrew Stopko Andrew Stopko Johnstown 20-29 25 Male
110 Raymond Weible Jr. Raymond Weible Jr. Blairsville 30-39 33 Male
123 Erin Martella Johnstown 30-39 32 Female
124 Maura McQuaide Johnstown 50-59 58 Female
Overall – Female
Place Bib Name First name Last name Team name Category Age Gender Time
1 108 Maddie Sprankle Maddie Sprankle Johnstown 15-19 19 Female 22:52.6
2 100 Megan Montag Megan Montag Johnstown 30-39 34 Female 24:32.5
3 98 Michelle Maksymik Michelle Maksymik Boswell 30-39 37 Female 25:17.6
4 120 Michelle Wissinger 40-49 45 Female 25:43.4
5 118 Deanna Sherry 50-59 53 Female 26:14.1
6 92 Katie Duttry Katie Duttry Johnstown 20-29 24 Female 27:04.0
7 125 Heather Newcomer Johnstown 40-49 42 Female 27:49.5
8 102 Joannie Nedwreski Joannie Nedwreski Ebensburg 50-59 50 Female 28:35.1
9 93 Daniella Errett Daniella Errett Johnstown 30-39 37 Female 29:24.3
10 101 Melissa Nealen Melissa Nealen Ebensburg 15-19 19 Female 30:00.7
11 94 Jessica Ferguson Jessica Ferguson Ebensburg 30-39 35 Female 30:05.1
12 129 Melana Simms Johnstown 30-39 36 Female 31:15.1
13 89 Ashley Clites Ashley Clites Ebensburg 20-29 23 Female 31:59.8
14 96 Adrianne Kuhar Adrianne Kuhar Johnstown 20-29 20 Female 34:18.3
15 86 Kim Asonevich Kim Asonevich Johnstown 60-69 61 Female 34:30.3
16 107 Kara Skelley Kara Skelley Johnstown 30-39 30 Female 34:55.8
95 Hannah Frazier Hannah Frazier Central City 20-29 23 Female
123 Erin Martella Johnstown 30-39 32 Female
124 Maura McQuaide Johnstown 50-59 58 Female
Overall – Male
Place Bib Name First name Last name Team name Category Age Gender Time
1 128 Bryan Acosta Johnstown 20-29 21 Male 19:48.4
2 91 Grant Cruse Grant Cruse Johnstown 20-29 21 Male 20:00.9
3 114 Jake Burnosky Johnstown 20-29 29 Male 21:18.5
4 113 Dan Tomak Johnstown 40-49 40 Male 21:37.1
5 111 Greg Winger Greg Winger Johnstown 50-59 53 Male 22:54.7
6 105 John Skelley John Skelley Johnstown 20-29 29 Male 23:47.3
7 130 Matt Sheridan Johnstown 30-39 32 Male 24:04.5
8 117 Noah Snyder 10-14 11 Male 24:21.0
9 106 John Skelley John Skelley Johnstown 60-69 61 Male 24:23.6
10 126 Tim Schultz Johnstown 20-29 29 Male 24:28.1
11 90 Denny Cruse Denny Cruse Johnstown 60-69 65 Male 24:37.4
12 119 Mike Kick 40-49 46 Male 24:41.3
13 115 Tanner Kobal Johnstown 15-19 15 Male 24:57.6
14 103 Tom Newcomer Tom Newcomer Johnstown 40-49 42 Male 25:14.5
15 99 Joseph Markum Joseph Markum Johnstown 30-39 36 Male 27:12.9
16 122 Scott Hunt Johnstown 30-39 34 Male 27:13.3
17 88 Thomas C. Chernisky Thomas C. Chernisky Johnstown 50-59 52 Male 27:41.4
18 116 Christian Musser Staystown 10-14 11 Male 27:42.6
19 112 Joshua Slavick Johnstown 10-14 12 Male 28:04.6
20 121 Gary Honkos Harrisville 50-59 59 Male 28:38.3
21 97 William Locher William Locher Johnstown 50-59 59 Male 34:32.2
22 127 Mike Baco Johnstown 20-29 25 Male 37:33.7
87 Paul Baron Paul Baron Johnstown 50-59 57 Male
104 Mike Shaffer Mike Shaffer Johnstown 20-29 25 Male
109 Andrew Stopko Andrew Stopko Johnstown 20-29 25 Male
110 Raymond Weible Jr. Raymond Weible Jr. Blairsville 30-39 33 Male
10-14
Place Bib Name First name Last name Team name Category Age Gender Time
1 117 Noah Snyder 10-14 11 Male 24:21.0
2 116 Christian Musser Staystown 10-14 11 Male 27:42.6
3 112 Joshua Slavick Johnstown 10-14 12 Male 28:04.6
10-14 – Male
Place Bib Name First name Last name Team name Category Age Gender Time
1 117 Noah Snyder 10-14 11 Male 24:21.0
2 116 Christian Musser Staystown 10-14 11 Male 27:42.6
3 112 Joshua Slavick Johnstown 10-14 12 Male 28:04.6
15-19
Place Bib Name First name Last name Team name Category Age Gender Time
1 115 Tanner Kobal Johnstown 15-19 15 Male 24:57.6
2 101 Melissa Nealen Melissa Nealen Ebensburg 15-19 19 Female 30:00.7
15-19 – Female
Place Bib Name First name Last name Team name Category Age Gender Time
1 101 Melissa Nealen Melissa Nealen Ebensburg 15-19 19 Female 30:00.7
15-19 – Male
Place Bib Name First name Last name Team name Category Age Gender Time
1 115 Tanner Kobal Johnstown 15-19 15 Male 24:57.6
20-29
Place Bib Name First name Last name Team name Category Age Gender Time
1 105 John Skelley John Skelley Johnstown 20-29 29 Male 23:47.3
2 126 Tim Schultz Johnstown 20-29 29 Male 24:28.1
3 92 Katie Duttry Katie Duttry Johnstown 20-29 24 Female 27:04.0
4 89 Ashley Clites Ashley Clites Ebensburg 20-29 23 Female 31:59.8
5 96 Adrianne Kuhar Adrianne Kuhar Johnstown 20-29 20 Female 34:18.3
6 127 Mike Baco Johnstown 20-29 25 Male 37:33.7
95 Hannah Frazier Hannah Frazier Central City 20-29 23 Female
104 Mike Shaffer Mike Shaffer Johnstown 20-29 25 Male
109 Andrew Stopko Andrew Stopko Johnstown 20-29 25 Male
20-29 – Female
Place Bib Name First name Last name Team name Category Age Gender Time
1 92 Katie Duttry Katie Duttry Johnstown 20-29 24 Female 27:04.0
2 89 Ashley Clites Ashley Clites Ebensburg 20-29 23 Female 31:59.8
3 96 Adrianne Kuhar Adrianne Kuhar Johnstown 20-29 20 Female 34:18.3
95 Hannah Frazier Hannah Frazier Central City 20-29 23 Female
20-29 – Male
Place Bib Name First name Last name Team name Category Age Gender Time
1 105 John Skelley John Skelley Johnstown 20-29 29 Male 23:47.3
2 126 Tim Schultz Johnstown 20-29 29 Male 24:28.1
3 127 Mike Baco Johnstown 20-29 25 Male 37:33.7
104 Mike Shaffer Mike Shaffer Johnstown 20-29 25 Male
109 Andrew Stopko Andrew Stopko Johnstown 20-29 25 Male
30-39
Place Bib Name First name Last name Team name Category Age Gender Time
1 130 Matt Sheridan Johnstown 30-39 32 Male 24:04.5
2 99 Joseph Markum Joseph Markum Johnstown 30-39 36 Male 27:12.9
3 122 Scott Hunt Johnstown 30-39 34 Male 27:13.3
4 93 Daniella Errett Daniella Errett Johnstown 30-39 37 Female 29:24.3
5 94 Jessica Ferguson Jessica Ferguson Ebensburg 30-39 35 Female 30:05.1
6 129 Melana Simms Johnstown 30-39 36 Female 31:15.1
7 107 Kara Skelley Kara Skelley Johnstown 30-39 30 Female 34:55.8
110 Raymond Weible Jr. Raymond Weible Jr. Blairsville 30-39 33 Male
123 Erin Martella Johnstown 30-39 32 Female
30-39 – Female
Place Bib Name First name Last name Team name Category Age Gender Time
1 93 Daniella Errett Daniella Errett Johnstown 30-39 37 Female 29:24.3
2 94 Jessica Ferguson Jessica Ferguson Ebensburg 30-39 35 Female 30:05.1
3 129 Melana Simms Johnstown 30-39 36 Female 31:15.1
4 107 Kara Skelley Kara Skelley Johnstown 30-39 30 Female 34:55.8
123 Erin Martella Johnstown 30-39 32 Female
30-39 – Male
Place Bib Name First name Last name Team name Category Age Gender Time
1 130 Matt Sheridan Johnstown 30-39 32 Male 24:04.5
2 99 Joseph Markum Joseph Markum Johnstown 30-39 36 Male 27:12.9
3 122 Scott Hunt Johnstown 30-39 34 Male 27:13.3
110 Raymond Weible Jr. Raymond Weible Jr. Blairsville 30-39 33 Male
40-49
Place Bib Name First name Last name Team name Category Age Gender Time
1 113 Dan Tomak Johnstown 40-49 40 Male 21:37.1
2 119 Mike Kick 40-49 46 Male 24:41.3
3 103 Tom Newcomer Tom Newcomer Johnstown 40-49 42 Male 25:14.5
4 120 Michelle Wissinger 40-49 45 Female 25:43.4
5 125 Heather Newcomer Johnstown 40-49 42 Female 27:49.5
40-49 – Female
Place Bib Name First name Last name Team name Category Age Gender Time
1 120 Michelle Wissinger 40-49 45 Female 25:43.4
2 125 Heather Newcomer Johnstown 40-49 42 Female 27:49.5
40-49 – Male
Place Bib Name First name Last name Team name Category Age Gender Time
1 113 Dan Tomak Johnstown 40-49 40 Male 21:37.1
2 119 Mike Kick 40-49 46 Male 24:41.3
3 103 Tom Newcomer Tom Newcomer Johnstown 40-49 42 Male 25:14.5
50-59
Place Bib Name First name Last name Team name Category Age Gender Time
1 111 Greg Winger Greg Winger Johnstown 50-59 53 Male 22:54.7
2 118 Deanna Sherry 50-59 53 Female 26:14.1
3 88 Thomas C. Chernisky Thomas C. Chernisky Johnstown 50-59 52 Male 27:41.4
4 102 Joannie Nedwreski Joannie Nedwreski Ebensburg 50-59 50 Female 28:35.1
5 121 Gary Honkos Harrisville 50-59 59 Male 28:38.3
6 97 William Locher William Locher Johnstown 50-59 59 Male 34:32.2
87 Paul Baron Paul Baron Johnstown 50-59 57 Male
124 Maura McQuaide Johnstown 50-59 58 Female
50-59 – Female
Place Bib Name First name Last name Team name Category Age Gender Time
1 118 Deanna Sherry 50-59 53 Female 26:14.1
2 102 Joannie Nedwreski Joannie Nedwreski Ebensburg 50-59 50 Female 28:35.1
124 Maura McQuaide Johnstown 50-59 58 Female
50-59 – Male
Place Bib Name First name Last name Team name Category Age Gender Time
1 111 Greg Winger Greg Winger Johnstown 50-59 53 Male 22:54.7
2 88 Thomas C. Chernisky Thomas C. Chernisky Johnstown 50-59 52 Male 27:41.4
3 121 Gary Honkos Harrisville 50-59 59 Male 28:38.3
4 97 William Locher William Locher Johnstown 50-59 59 Male 34:32.2
87 Paul Baron Paul Baron Johnstown 50-59 57 Male
60-69
Place Bib Name First name Last name Team name Category Age Gender Time
1 106 John Skelley John Skelley Johnstown 60-69 61 Male 24:23.6
2 90 Denny Cruse Denny Cruse Johnstown 60-69 65 Male 24:37.4
3 86 Kim Asonevich Kim Asonevich Johnstown 60-69 61 Female 34:30.3
60-69 – Female
Place Bib Name First name Last name Team name Category Age Gender Time
1 86 Kim Asonevich Kim Asonevich Johnstown 60-69 61 Female 34:30.3
60-69 – Male
Place Bib Name First name Last name Team name Category Age Gender Time
1 106 John Skelley John Skelley Johnstown 60-69 61 Male 24:23.6
2 90 Denny Cruse Denny Cruse Johnstown 60-69 65 Male 24:37.4