Community Chase 5k 2017

Overall
Place Name Location Category Age Gender Time Pace (time / mile)
1 Sam Owori Zelienople 15-19 16 Male 17:26.23 5:36.41
2 Seth Ketler Cranberry Township 15-19 16 Male 17:30.73 5:37.85
3 Mario Cosentino Wexford 15-19 17 Male 19:49.84 6:22.57
4 Ray Reinheimer Cranberry Township 30-39 32 Male 20:50.61 6:42.13
5 Gavin Thomas Cranberry Township 15-19 15 Male 20:51.00 6:42.25
6 Dominic Cusatis Cranberry Township 40-49 45 Male 21:17.43 6:50.75
7 Luke Choban Cranberry Township 10-14 14 Male 21:38.71 6:57.59
8 Brent Collins Evans City 50-59 55 Male 22:02.48 7:05.23
9 Dan Pollock Cranberry Township 60+ 61 Male 22:07.76 7:06.93
10 Edgar Cojon Zelienople 30-39 37 Male 22:16.10 7:09.61
11 Chris Federowicz Cranberry Township 30-39 36 Male 22:23.79 7:12.09
12 Zachary Donaldson Cranberry Township 10-14 14 Male 22:31.56 7:14.59
13 Nathan Stoner Cranberry Township 15-19 18 Male 22:44.88 7:18.87
14 John Alexander Cranberry Township 50-59 58 Male 23:04.35 7:25.13
15 Patrick Dolan Cranberry Township 10-14 13 Male 23:05.54 7:25.51
16 Don Donatelli Gibsonia 30-39 35 Male 23:16.35 7:28.99
17 Mark Vitalbo Zelienople 30-39 34 Male 23:17.85 7:29.47
18 Mikayla Psenick Cranberry Township 15-19 19 Female 23:27.64 7:32.62
19 Mitch Radella Cranberry Township 50-59 52 Male 24:08.04 7:45.61
20 Surov Vasilii Cranberry Township 30-39 38 Male 25:09.64 8:05.41
21 Bruce Hall Cranberry Township 40-49 47 Male 25:26.90 8:10.96
22 David Antonelli Pittsburgh 15-19 19 Male 25:32.28 8:12.70
23 Margaret Bovard Pittsburgh 15-19 17 Female 25:33.54 8:13.10
24 Kimberly Bruno Oakdale 30-39 37 Female 25:34.40 8:13.38
25 Michele Bamburak Wexford 50-59 55 Female 25:40.61 8:15.37
26 Mason Mooney Cranberry Township 10 & Under 9 Male 25:55.41 8:20.13
27 Jakob Lee Fombell 10-14 11 Male 26:27.09 8:30.32
28 John Parrish Cranberry Township 30-39 35 Male 26:31.00 8:31.57
29 Brendon Scott Cranberry Township 15-19 19 Male 26:59.75 8:40.82
30 Eric Sipple Moon Township 30-39 38 Male 27:23.71 8:48.53
31 Marky Bidoli Cranberry Township 10-14 12 Male 27:26.01 8:49.26
32 Michael Spinelli Cranberry Township 10-14 14 Male 27:33.22 8:51.57
33 John Rusnak Cranberry Township 60+ 60 Male 27:34.49 8:51.99
34 Mark Eschenfelder Beaver 60+ 61 Male 27:55.21 8:58.65
35 Heather Hogan Cranberry Township 30-39 34 Female 28:00.01 9:00.20
36 Jose Key Sewickley 40-49 46 Male 28:08.81 9:03.03
37 Emma Mooney Cranberry Township 10-14 12 Female 28:37.59 9:12.28
38 Maxwell Weaver Mars 10-14 13 Male 28:39.71 9:12.96
39 Jeff Iman Freedom 60+ 65 Male 28:49.42 9:16.08
40 Jenny Burroughs Imperial 30-39 35 Female 28:58.95 9:19.15
41 Kiana Tralongo Cranberry Township 30-39 35 Female 29:11.64 9:23.23
42 Liz Wildes Cranberry Township 30-39 39 Female 29:31.88 9:29.74
43 Michael Rempel Cranberry Township 60+ 61 Male 29:35.31 9:30.84
44 Christine Patton Zelienople 40-49 47 Female 29:40.66 9:32.56
45 Ethan Byrne Pittsburgh 10-14 12 Male 29:42.36 9:33.11
46 Steve Byrne Pittsburgh 40-49 46 Male 29:42.77 9:33.24
47 Abhishek Khursale Allison Park 30-39 34 Male 29:54.65 9:37.06
48 Stanley Chen Cranberry Township 60+ 61 Male 30:17.40 9:44.37
49 Joshua Keir Avalon 20-29 26 Male 30:18.05 9:44.57
50 Shelle Lee Fombell 40-49 40 Female 30:25.08 9:46.84
51 Amy Willis Cranberry Township 40-49 40 Female 30:33.12 9:49.43
52 Scott Willis North Haven 40-49 41 Male 30:33.74 9:49.63
53 Jade Bower Cranberry Township 30-39 38 Female 30:44.87 9:53.21
54 Diane Iman Freedom 60+ 60 Female 31:45.69 10:12.76
55 Tracy Kirsten Cranberry Township 30-39 37 Female 31:50.57 10:14.34
56 Heidi Yeager Valencia 30-39 39 Female 32:08.51 10:20.10
57 James Papst Gibsonia 30-39 34 Male 32:20.24 10:23.87
58 Deepak Patel Cranberry Township 30-39 37 Male 32:23.73 10:24.99
59 Mark Bidoli Cranberry Township 40-49 45 Male 32:31.05 10:27.35
60 Maura Dye Evans City 30-39 36 Female 32:36.92 10:29.23
61 Erin Doremus Moon Township 30-39 37 Female 34:33.28 11:06.65
62 Rachel Single Pittsburgh 30-39 30 Female 35:06.84 11:17.44
63 Jodi Zema Mars 30-39 37 Female 35:15.28 11:20.16
64 Emilia Garcia Cranberry Township 10-14 11 Female 35:53.32 11:32.39
65 Enrique Garcia Cranberry Township 50-59 50 Male 35:53.38 11:32.40
66 Gretchen Mooney Cranberry Township 40-49 41 Female 36:18.78 11:40.56
67 Brenda Psenick Cranberry Township 50-59 52 Female 37:12.55 11:57.86
68 Kathleen Viazanko Wexford 40-49 43 Female 37:27.24 12:02.57
69 Kevin Koehler Cranberry Township 30-39 32 Male 37:31.28 12:03.88
70 Valerie Draper Cranberry Township 40-49 49 Female 37:56.14 12:11.88
71 Randall Draper Cranberry Township 50-59 53 Male 37:56.47 12:11.98
72 Joan Sweeney Gibsonia 40-49 44 Female 39:13.09 12:36.62
73 Sofia Vogt Cranberry Township 10-14 11 Female 39:38.99 12:44.95
74 Tanya Vogt Cranberry Township 40-49 46 Female 39:39.05 12:44.97
75 Josh Bench Wexford 20-29 28 Male 39:54.81 12:50.04
76 Kim Kenetz Cranberry Township 50-59 51 Female 39:58.04 12:51.07
77 Janelle Hestin Cranberry Township 20-29 27 Female 41:22.14 13:18.12
78 Ivy Todd Pittsburgh 20-29 22 Female 42:02.10 13:30.96
79 Brad Vukich Cranberry Township 20-29 29 Male 42:17.32 13:35.86
80 Emily Rastatter Beaver Falls 20-29 29 Female 42:22.13 13:37.40
81 Landyn Safreed Cranberry Township 10 & Under 9 Male 42:31.70 13:40.48
82 Sommer Safreed Cranberry Township 30-39 38 Female 42:34.15 13:41.27
83 Lillian Borkowski Cranberry Township 10 & Under 9 Female 44:02.53 14:09.69
84 Kyle Byrne Pittsburgh 10 & Under 9 Male 44:02.69 14:09.74
85 Lisa Siwula Cranberry Township 40-49 48 Female 45:09.38 14:31.18
86 Sherry Cusatis Cranberry Township 40-49 43 Female 45:34.09 14:39.13
87 Cody Cusatis Cranberry Township 10 & Under 8 Male 45:34.65 14:39.31
88 Nicholl Koehler Cranberry Township 30-39 32 Female 47:07.72 15:09.24
89 Kelley Koehler Cranberry Township 30-39 34 Female 47:08.64 15:09.53
90 Katie Vukich Cranberry Township 20-29 29 Female 47:09.25 15:09.73
91 Melissa Mitro Cranberry Township 30-39 34 Female 47:09.75 15:09.89
92 Brayton Carner Cranberry Township 40-49 41 Male 48:00.46 15:26.19
93 Anna Giulano Pittsburgh 30-39 32 Female 48:09.82 15:29.20
94 Anthony Giuliano Harmony 50-59 58 Male 48:10.38 15:29.38
95 Emery Carner Cranberry Township 10 & Under 6 Female 50:31.63 16:14.80
96 Jamie Carner Cranberry Township 30-39 39 Female 50:32.42 16:15.05
97 Carolyn Byrne Pittsburgh 60+ 70 Female 50:51.14 16:21.07
98 Tiffany Byrne Pittsburgh 40-49 41 Female 51:03.56 16:25.07
99 Sara Houk Cranberry Township 40-49 40 Female 53:07.44 17:04.90
100 Diana Jacoby Mars 30-39 38 Female 54:14.39 17:26.43
Rhonda Osborne Grove City 50-59 53 Female DNF
Jenq Weaver Freedom 30-39 38 Female DNF
David Stoner Cranberry Township 40-49 46 Male DNF
Cait Ross Pittsburgh 20-29 27 Female DNF
Allison Smith Cranberry Township 40-49 45 Female DNF
Erin Hart Zelienople 40-49 42 Female DNF
Vincent Fiorica Cranberry Township 30-39 30 Male DNF
Dennis Rasmussen Cranberry Township 40-49 41 Male DNF
Linda Starosta Cranberry Township 60+ 60 Female DNF
George Starosta Cranberry Township 60+ 64 Male DNF
Drew Whiteside Mcdonald 15-19 15 Male DNF
Overall – Female
Place Name Team name Category Age Gender Time Pace (time / mile)
1 Mikayla Psenick Cranberry Township 15-19 19 Female 23:27.64 7:32.62
2 Margaret Bovard Pittsburgh 15-19 17 Female 25:33.54 8:13.10
3 Kimberly Bruno Oakdale 30-39 37 Female 25:34.40 8:13.38
4 Michele Bamburak Wexford 50-59 55 Female 25:40.61 8:15.37
5 Heather Hogan Cranberry Township 30-39 34 Female 28:00.01 9:00.20
6 Emma Mooney Cranberry Township 10-14 12 Female 28:37.59 9:12.28
7 Jenny Burroughs Imperial 30-39 35 Female 28:58.95 9:19.15
8 Kiana Tralongo Cranberry Township 30-39 35 Female 29:11.64 9:23.23
9 Liz Wildes Cranberry Township 30-39 39 Female 29:31.88 9:29.74
10 Christine Patton Zelienople 40-49 47 Female 29:40.66 9:32.56
11 Shelle Lee Fombell 40-49 40 Female 30:25.08 9:46.84
12 Amy Willis Cranberry Township 40-49 40 Female 30:33.12 9:49.43
13 Jade Bower Cranberry Township 30-39 38 Female 30:44.87 9:53.21
14 Diane Iman Freedom 60+ 60 Female 31:45.69 10:12.76
15 Tracy Kirsten Cranberry Township 30-39 37 Female 31:50.57 10:14.34
16 Heidi Yeager Valencia 30-39 39 Female 32:08.51 10:20.10
17 Maura Dye Evans City 30-39 36 Female 32:36.92 10:29.23
18 Erin Doremus Moon Township 30-39 37 Female 34:33.28 11:06.65
19 Rachel Single Pittsburgh 30-39 30 Female 35:06.84 11:17.44
20 Jodi Zema Mars 30-39 37 Female 35:15.28 11:20.16
21 Emilia Garcia Cranberry Township 10-14 11 Female 35:53.32 11:32.39
22 Gretchen Mooney Cranberry Township 40-49 41 Female 36:18.78 11:40.56
23 Brenda Psenick Cranberry Township 50-59 52 Female 37:12.55 11:57.86
24 Kathleen Viazanko Wexford 40-49 43 Female 37:27.24 12:02.57
25 Valerie Draper Cranberry Township 40-49 49 Female 37:56.14 12:11.88
26 Joan Sweeney Gibsonia 40-49 44 Female 39:13.09 12:36.62
27 Sofia Vogt Cranberry Township 10-14 11 Female 39:38.99 12:44.95
28 Tanya Vogt Cranberry Township 40-49 46 Female 39:39.05 12:44.97
29 Kim Kenetz Cranberry Township 50-59 51 Female 39:58.04 12:51.07
30 Janelle Hestin Cranberry Township 20-29 27 Female 41:22.14 13:18.12
31 Ivy Todd Pittsburgh 20-29 22 Female 42:02.10 13:30.96
32 Emily Rastatter Beaver Falls 20-29 29 Female 42:22.13 13:37.40
33 Sommer Safreed Cranberry Township 30-39 38 Female 42:34.15 13:41.27
34 Lillian Borkowski Cranberry Township 10 & Under 9 Female 44:02.53 14:09.69
35 Lisa Siwula Cranberry Township 40-49 48 Female 45:09.38 14:31.18
36 Sherry Cusatis Cranberry Township 40-49 43 Female 45:34.09 14:39.13
37 Nicholl Koehler Cranberry Township 30-39 32 Female 47:07.72 15:09.24
38 Kelley Koehler Cranberry Township 30-39 34 Female 47:08.64 15:09.53
39 Katie Vukich Cranberry Township 20-29 29 Female 47:09.25 15:09.73
40 Melissa Mitro Cranberry Township 30-39 34 Female 47:09.75 15:09.89
41 Anna Giulano Pittsburgh 30-39 32 Female 48:09.82 15:29.20
42 Emery Carner Cranberry Township 10 & Under 6 Female 50:31.63 16:14.80
43 Jamie Carner Cranberry Township 30-39 39 Female 50:32.42 16:15.05
44 Carolyn Byrne Pittsburgh 60+ 70 Female 50:51.14 16:21.07
45 Tiffany Byrne Pittsburgh 40-49 41 Female 51:03.56 16:25.07
46 Sara Houk Cranberry Township 40-49 40 Female 53:07.44 17:04.90
47 Diana Jacoby Mars 30-39 38 Female 54:14.39 17:26.43
Rhonda Osborne Grove City 50-59 53 Female DNF
Jenq Weaver Freedom 30-39 38 Female DNF
Cait Ross Pittsburgh 20-29 27 Female DNF
Allison Smith Cranberry Township 40-49 45 Female DNF
Erin Hart Zelienople 40-49 42 Female DNF
Linda Starosta Cranberry Township 60+ 60 Female DNF
Overall – Male
Place Name Team name Category Age Gender Time Pace (time / mile)
1 Sam Owori Zelienople 15-19 16 Male 17:26.23 5:36.41
2 Seth Ketler Cranberry Township 15-19 16 Male 17:30.73 5:37.85
3 Mario Cosentino Wexford 15-19 17 Male 19:49.84 6:22.57
4 Ray Reinheimer Cranberry Township 30-39 32 Male 20:50.61 6:42.13
5 Gavin Thomas Cranberry Township 15-19 15 Male 20:51.00 6:42.25
6 Dominic Cusatis Cranberry Township 40-49 45 Male 21:17.43 6:50.75
7 Luke Choban Cranberry Township 10-14 14 Male 21:38.71 6:57.59
8 Brent Collins Evans City 50-59 55 Male 22:02.48 7:05.23
9 Dan Pollock Cranberry Township 60+ 61 Male 22:07.76 7:06.93
10 Edgar Cojon Zelienople 30-39 37 Male 22:16.10 7:09.61
11 Chris Federowicz Cranberry Township 30-39 36 Male 22:23.79 7:12.09
12 Zachary Donaldson Cranberry Township 10-14 14 Male 22:31.56 7:14.59
13 Nathan Stoner Cranberry Township 15-19 18 Male 22:44.88 7:18.87
14 John Alexander Cranberry Township 50-59 58 Male 23:04.35 7:25.13
15 Patrick Dolan Cranberry Township 10-14 13 Male 23:05.54 7:25.51
16 Don Donatelli Gibsonia 30-39 35 Male 23:16.35 7:28.99
17 Mark Vitalbo Zelienople 30-39 34 Male 23:17.85 7:29.47
18 Mitch Radella Cranberry Township 50-59 52 Male 24:08.04 7:45.61
19 Surov Vasilii Cranberry Township 30-39 38 Male 25:09.64 8:05.41
20 Bruce Hall Cranberry Township 40-49 47 Male 25:26.90 8:10.96
21 David Antonelli Pittsburgh 15-19 19 Male 25:32.28 8:12.70
22 Mason Mooney Cranberry Township 10 & Under 9 Male 25:55.41 8:20.13
23 Jakob Lee Fombell 10-14 11 Male 26:27.09 8:30.32
24 John Parrish Cranberry Township 30-39 35 Male 26:31.00 8:31.57
25 Brendon Scott Cranberry Township 15-19 19 Male 26:59.75 8:40.82
26 Eric Sipple Moon Township 30-39 38 Male 27:23.71 8:48.53
27 Marky Bidoli Cranberry Township 10-14 12 Male 27:26.01 8:49.26
28 Michael Spinelli Cranberry Township 10-14 14 Male 27:33.22 8:51.57
29 John Rusnak Cranberry Township 60+ 60 Male 27:34.49 8:51.99
30 Mark Eschenfelder Beaver 60+ 61 Male 27:55.21 8:58.65
31 Jose Key Sewickley 40-49 46 Male 28:08.81 9:03.03
32 Maxwell Weaver Mars 10-14 13 Male 28:39.71 9:12.96
33 Jeff Iman Freedom 60+ 65 Male 28:49.42 9:16.08
34 Michael Rempel Cranberry Township 60+ 61 Male 29:35.31 9:30.84
35 Ethan Byrne Pittsburgh 10-14 12 Male 29:42.36 9:33.11
36 Steve Byrne Pittsburgh 40-49 46 Male 29:42.77 9:33.24
37 Abhishek Khursale Allison Park 30-39 34 Male 29:54.65 9:37.06
38 Stanley Chen Cranberry Township 60+ 61 Male 30:17.40 9:44.37
39 Joshua Keir Avalon 20-29 26 Male 30:18.05 9:44.57
40 Scott Willis North Haven 40-49 41 Male 30:33.74 9:49.63
41 James Papst Gibsonia 30-39 34 Male 32:20.24 10:23.87
42 Deepak Patel Cranberry Township 30-39 37 Male 32:23.73 10:24.99
43 Mark Bidoli Cranberry Township 40-49 45 Male 32:31.05 10:27.35
44 Enrique Garcia Cranberry Township 50-59 50 Male 35:53.38 11:32.40
45 Kevin Koehler Cranberry Township 30-39 32 Male 37:31.28 12:03.88
46 Randall Draper Cranberry Township 50-59 53 Male 37:56.47 12:11.98
47 Josh Bench Wexford 20-29 28 Male 39:54.81 12:50.04
48 Brad Vukich Cranberry Township 20-29 29 Male 42:17.32 13:35.86
49 Landyn Safreed Cranberry Township 10 & Under 9 Male 42:31.70 13:40.48
50 Kyle Byrne Pittsburgh 10 & Under 9 Male 44:02.69 14:09.74
51 Cody Cusatis Cranberry Township 10 & Under 8 Male 45:34.65 14:39.31
52 Brayton Carner Cranberry Township 40-49 41 Male 48:00.46 15:26.19
53 Anthony Giuliano Harmony 50-59 58 Male 48:10.38 15:29.38
David Stoner Cranberry Township 40-49 46 Male DNF
Vincent Fiorica Cranberry Township 30-39 30 Male DNF
Dennis Rasmussen Cranberry Township 40-49 41 Male DNF
George Starosta Cranberry Township 60+ 64 Male DNF
Drew Whiteside Mcdonald 15-19 15 Male DNF
10 & Under
Place Name Team name Category Age Gender Time Pace (time / mile)
1 Mason Mooney Cranberry Township 10 & Under 9 Male 25:55.41 8:20.13
2 Landyn Safreed Cranberry Township 10 & Under 9 Male 42:31.70 13:40.48
3 Lillian Borkowski Cranberry Township 10 & Under 9 Female 44:02.53 14:09.69
4 Kyle Byrne Pittsburgh 10 & Under 9 Male 44:02.69 14:09.74
5 Cody Cusatis Cranberry Township 10 & Under 8 Male 45:34.65 14:39.31
6 Emery Carner Cranberry Township 10 & Under 6 Female 50:31.63 16:14.80
10 & Under – Female
Place Name Team name Category Age Gender Time Pace (time / mile)
1 Lillian Borkowski Cranberry Township 10 & Under 9 Female 44:02.53 14:09.69
2 Emery Carner Cranberry Township 10 & Under 6 Female 50:31.63 16:14.80
10 & Under – Male
Place Name Team name Category Age Gender Time Pace (time / mile)
1 Mason Mooney Cranberry Township 10 & Under 9 Male 25:55.41 8:20.13
2 Landyn Safreed Cranberry Township 10 & Under 9 Male 42:31.70 13:40.48
3 Kyle Byrne Pittsburgh 10 & Under 9 Male 44:02.69 14:09.74
4 Cody Cusatis Cranberry Township 10 & Under 8 Male 45:34.65 14:39.31
10-14
Place Name Team name Category Age Gender Time Pace (time / mile)
1 Luke Choban Cranberry Township 10-14 14 Male 21:38.71 6:57.59
2 Zachary Donaldson Cranberry Township 10-14 14 Male 22:31.56 7:14.59
3 Patrick Dolan Cranberry Township 10-14 13 Male 23:05.54 7:25.51
4 Jakob Lee Fombell 10-14 11 Male 26:27.09 8:30.32
5 Marky Bidoli Cranberry Township 10-14 12 Male 27:26.01 8:49.26
6 Michael Spinelli Cranberry Township 10-14 14 Male 27:33.22 8:51.57
7 Emma Mooney Cranberry Township 10-14 12 Female 28:37.59 9:12.28
8 Maxwell Weaver Mars 10-14 13 Male 28:39.71 9:12.96
9 Ethan Byrne Pittsburgh 10-14 12 Male 29:42.36 9:33.11
10 Emilia Garcia Cranberry Township 10-14 11 Female 35:53.32 11:32.39
11 Sofia Vogt Cranberry Township 10-14 11 Female 39:38.99 12:44.95
10-14 – Female
Place Name Team name Category Age Gender Time Pace (time / mile)
1 Emma Mooney Cranberry Township 10-14 12 Female 28:37.59 9:12.28
2 Emilia Garcia Cranberry Township 10-14 11 Female 35:53.32 11:32.39
3 Sofia Vogt Cranberry Township 10-14 11 Female 39:38.99 12:44.95
10-14 – Male
Place Name Team name Category Age Gender Time Pace (time / mile)
1 Luke Choban Cranberry Township 10-14 14 Male 21:38.71 6:57.59
2 Zachary Donaldson Cranberry Township 10-14 14 Male 22:31.56 7:14.59
3 Patrick Dolan Cranberry Township 10-14 13 Male 23:05.54 7:25.51
4 Jakob Lee Fombell 10-14 11 Male 26:27.09 8:30.32
5 Marky Bidoli Cranberry Township 10-14 12 Male 27:26.01 8:49.26
6 Michael Spinelli Cranberry Township 10-14 14 Male 27:33.22 8:51.57
7 Maxwell Weaver Mars 10-14 13 Male 28:39.71 9:12.96
8 Ethan Byrne Pittsburgh 10-14 12 Male 29:42.36 9:33.11
15-19
Place Name Team name Category Age Gender Time Pace (time / mile)
1 Seth Ketler Cranberry Township 15-19 16 Male 17:30.73 5:37.85
2 Mario Cosentino Wexford 15-19 17 Male 19:49.84 6:22.57
3 Gavin Thomas Cranberry Township 15-19 15 Male 20:51.00 6:42.25
4 Nathan Stoner Cranberry Township 15-19 18 Male 22:44.88 7:18.87
5 David Antonelli Pittsburgh 15-19 19 Male 25:32.28 8:12.70
6 Margaret Bovard Pittsburgh 15-19 17 Female 25:33.54 8:13.10
7 Brendon Scott Cranberry Township 15-19 19 Male 26:59.75 8:40.82
Drew Whiteside Mcdonald 15-19 15 Male DNF
15-19 – Female
Place Name Team name Category Age Gender Time Pace (time / mile)
1 Margaret Bovard Pittsburgh 15-19 17 Female 25:33.54 8:13.10
15-19 – Male
Place Name Team name Category Age Gender Time Pace (time / mile)
1 Seth Ketler Cranberry Township 15-19 16 Male 17:30.73 5:37.85
2 Gavin Thomas Cranberry Township 15-19 15 Male 20:51.00 6:42.25
3 Nathan Stoner Cranberry Township 15-19 18 Male 22:44.88 7:18.87
4 David Antonelli Pittsburgh 15-19 19 Male 25:32.28 8:12.70
5 Brendon Scott Cranberry Township 15-19 19 Male 26:59.75 8:40.82
Drew Whiteside Mcdonald 15-19 15 Male DNF
20-29
Place Name Team name Category Age Gender Time Pace (time / mile)
1 Joshua Keir Avalon 20-29 26 Male 30:18.05 9:44.57
2 Josh Bench Wexford 20-29 28 Male 39:54.81 12:50.04
3 Janelle Hestin Cranberry Township 20-29 27 Female 41:22.14 13:18.12
4 Ivy Todd Pittsburgh 20-29 22 Female 42:02.10 13:30.96
5 Brad Vukich Cranberry Township 20-29 29 Male 42:17.32 13:35.86
6 Emily Rastatter Beaver Falls 20-29 29 Female 42:22.13 13:37.40
7 Katie Vukich Cranberry Township 20-29 29 Female 47:09.25 15:09.73
Cait Ross Pittsburgh 20-29 27 Female DNF
20-29 – Female
Place Name Team name Category Age Gender Time Pace (time / mile)
1 Janelle Hestin Cranberry Township 20-29 27 Female 41:22.14 13:18.12
2 Ivy Todd Pittsburgh 20-29 22 Female 42:02.10 13:30.96
3 Emily Rastatter Beaver Falls 20-29 29 Female 42:22.13 13:37.40
4 Katie Vukich Cranberry Township 20-29 29 Female 47:09.25 15:09.73
Cait Ross Pittsburgh 20-29 27 Female DNF
20-29 – Male
Place Name Team name Category Age Gender Time Pace (time / mile)
1 Joshua Keir Avalon 20-29 26 Male 30:18.05 9:44.57
2 Josh Bench Wexford 20-29 28 Male 39:54.81 12:50.04
3 Brad Vukich Cranberry Township 20-29 29 Male 42:17.32 13:35.86
30-39
Place Name Team name Category Age Gender Time Pace (time / mile)
1 Ray Reinheimer Cranberry Township 30-39 32 Male 20:50.61 6:42.13
2 Edgar Cojon Zelienople 30-39 37 Male 22:16.10 7:09.61
3 Chris Federowicz Cranberry Township 30-39 36 Male 22:23.79 7:12.09
4 Don Donatelli Gibsonia 30-39 35 Male 23:16.35 7:28.99
5 Mark Vitalbo Zelienople 30-39 34 Male 23:17.85 7:29.47
6 Surov Vasilii Cranberry Township 30-39 38 Male 25:09.64 8:05.41
7 Kimberly Bruno Oakdale 30-39 37 Female 25:34.40 8:13.38
8 John Parrish Cranberry Township 30-39 35 Male 26:31.00 8:31.57
9 Eric Sipple Moon Township 30-39 38 Male 27:23.71 8:48.53
10 Heather Hogan Cranberry Township 30-39 34 Female 28:00.01 9:00.20
11 Jenny Burroughs Imperial 30-39 35 Female 28:58.95 9:19.15
12 Kiana Tralongo Cranberry Township 30-39 35 Female 29:11.64 9:23.23
13 Liz Wildes Cranberry Township 30-39 39 Female 29:31.88 9:29.74
14 Abhishek Khursale Allison Park 30-39 34 Male 29:54.65 9:37.06
15 Jade Bower Cranberry Township 30-39 38 Female 30:44.87 9:53.21
16 Tracy Kirsten Cranberry Township 30-39 37 Female 31:50.57 10:14.34
17 Heidi Yeager Valencia 30-39 39 Female 32:08.51 10:20.10
18 James Papst Gibsonia 30-39 34 Male 32:20.24 10:23.87
19 Deepak Patel Cranberry Township 30-39 37 Male 32:23.73 10:24.99
20 Maura Dye Evans City 30-39 36 Female 32:36.92 10:29.23
21 Erin Doremus Moon Township 30-39 37 Female 34:33.28 11:06.65
22 Rachel Single Pittsburgh 30-39 30 Female 35:06.84 11:17.44
23 Jodi Zema Mars 30-39 37 Female 35:15.28 11:20.16
24 Kevin Koehler Cranberry Township 30-39 32 Male 37:31.28 12:03.88
25 Sommer Safreed Cranberry Township 30-39 38 Female 42:34.15 13:41.27
26 Nicholl Koehler Cranberry Township 30-39 32 Female 47:07.72 15:09.24
27 Kelley Koehler Cranberry Township 30-39 34 Female 47:08.64 15:09.53
28 Melissa Mitro Cranberry Township 30-39 34 Female 47:09.75 15:09.89
29 Anna Giulano Pittsburgh 30-39 32 Female 48:09.82 15:29.20
30 Jamie Carner Cranberry Township 30-39 39 Female 50:32.42 16:15.05
31 Diana Jacoby Mars 30-39 38 Female 54:14.39 17:26.43
Jenq Weaver Freedom 30-39 38 Female DNF
Vincent Fiorica Cranberry Township 30-39 30 Male DNF
30-39 – Female
Place Name Team name Category Age Gender Time Pace (time / mile)
1 Kimberly Bruno Oakdale 30-39 37 Female 25:34.40 8:13.38
2 Heather Hogan Cranberry Township 30-39 34 Female 28:00.01 9:00.20
3 Jenny Burroughs Imperial 30-39 35 Female 28:58.95 9:19.15
4 Kiana Tralongo Cranberry Township 30-39 35 Female 29:11.64 9:23.23
5 Liz Wildes Cranberry Township 30-39 39 Female 29:31.88 9:29.74
6 Jade Bower Cranberry Township 30-39 38 Female 30:44.87 9:53.21
7 Tracy Kirsten Cranberry Township 30-39 37 Female 31:50.57 10:14.34
8 Heidi Yeager Valencia 30-39 39 Female 32:08.51 10:20.10
9 Maura Dye Evans City 30-39 36 Female 32:36.92 10:29.23
10 Erin Doremus Moon Township 30-39 37 Female 34:33.28 11:06.65
11 Rachel Single Pittsburgh 30-39 30 Female 35:06.84 11:17.44
12 Jodi Zema Mars 30-39 37 Female 35:15.28 11:20.16
13 Sommer Safreed Cranberry Township 30-39 38 Female 42:34.15 13:41.27
14 Nicholl Koehler Cranberry Township 30-39 32 Female 47:07.72 15:09.24
15 Kelley Koehler Cranberry Township 30-39 34 Female 47:08.64 15:09.53
16 Melissa Mitro Cranberry Township 30-39 34 Female 47:09.75 15:09.89
17 Anna Giulano Pittsburgh 30-39 32 Female 48:09.82 15:29.20
18 Jamie Carner Cranberry Township 30-39 39 Female 50:32.42 16:15.05
19 Diana Jacoby Mars 30-39 38 Female 54:14.39 17:26.43
Jenq Weaver Freedom 30-39 38 Female DNF
30-39 – Male
Place Name Team name Category Age Gender Time Pace (time / mile)
1 Ray Reinheimer Cranberry Township 30-39 32 Male 20:50.61 6:42.13
2 Edgar Cojon Zelienople 30-39 37 Male 22:16.10 7:09.61
3 Chris Federowicz Cranberry Township 30-39 36 Male 22:23.79 7:12.09
4 Don Donatelli Gibsonia 30-39 35 Male 23:16.35 7:28.99
5 Mark Vitalbo Zelienople 30-39 34 Male 23:17.85 7:29.47
6 Surov Vasilii Cranberry Township 30-39 38 Male 25:09.64 8:05.41
7 John Parrish Cranberry Township 30-39 35 Male 26:31.00 8:31.57
8 Eric Sipple Moon Township 30-39 38 Male 27:23.71 8:48.53
9 Abhishek Khursale Allison Park 30-39 34 Male 29:54.65 9:37.06
10 James Papst Gibsonia 30-39 34 Male 32:20.24 10:23.87
11 Deepak Patel Cranberry Township 30-39 37 Male 32:23.73 10:24.99
12 Kevin Koehler Cranberry Township 30-39 32 Male 37:31.28 12:03.88
Vincent Fiorica Cranberry Township 30-39 30 Male DNF
40-49
Place Name Team name Category Age Gender Time Pace (time / mile)
1 Dominic Cusatis Cranberry Township 40-49 45 Male 21:17.43 6:50.75
2 Bruce Hall Cranberry Township 40-49 47 Male 25:26.90 8:10.96
3 Jose Key Sewickley 40-49 46 Male 28:08.81 9:03.03
4 Christine Patton Zelienople 40-49 47 Female 29:40.66 9:32.56
5 Steve Byrne Pittsburgh 40-49 46 Male 29:42.77 9:33.24
6 Shelle Lee Fombell 40-49 40 Female 30:25.08 9:46.84
7 Amy Willis Cranberry Township 40-49 40 Female 30:33.12 9:49.43
8 Scott Willis North Haven 40-49 41 Male 30:33.74 9:49.63
9 Mark Bidoli Cranberry Township 40-49 45 Male 32:31.05 10:27.35
10 Gretchen Mooney Cranberry Township 40-49 41 Female 36:18.78 11:40.56
11 Kathleen Viazanko Wexford 40-49 43 Female 37:27.24 12:02.57
12 Valerie Draper Cranberry Township 40-49 49 Female 37:56.14 12:11.88
13 Joan Sweeney Gibsonia 40-49 44 Female 39:13.09 12:36.62
14 Tanya Vogt Cranberry Township 40-49 46 Female 39:39.05 12:44.97
15 Lisa Siwula Cranberry Township 40-49 48 Female 45:09.38 14:31.18
16 Sherry Cusatis Cranberry Township 40-49 43 Female 45:34.09 14:39.13
17 Brayton Carner Cranberry Township 40-49 41 Male 48:00.46 15:26.19
18 Tiffany Byrne Pittsburgh 40-49 41 Female 51:03.56 16:25.07
19 Sara Houk Cranberry Township 40-49 40 Female 53:07.44 17:04.90
David Stoner Cranberry Township 40-49 46 Male DNF
Allison Smith Cranberry Township 40-49 45 Female DNF
Erin Hart Zelienople 40-49 42 Female DNF
Dennis Rasmussen Cranberry Township 40-49 41 Male DNF
40-49 – Female
Place Name Team name Category Age Gender Time Pace (time / mile)
1 Christine Patton Zelienople 40-49 47 Female 29:40.66 9:32.56
2 Shelle Lee Fombell 40-49 40 Female 30:25.08 9:46.84
3 Amy Willis Cranberry Township 40-49 40 Female 30:33.12 9:49.43
4 Gretchen Mooney Cranberry Township 40-49 41 Female 36:18.78 11:40.56
5 Kathleen Viazanko Wexford 40-49 43 Female 37:27.24 12:02.57
6 Valerie Draper Cranberry Township 40-49 49 Female 37:56.14 12:11.88
7 Joan Sweeney Gibsonia 40-49 44 Female 39:13.09 12:36.62
8 Tanya Vogt Cranberry Township 40-49 46 Female 39:39.05 12:44.97
9 Lisa Siwula Cranberry Township 40-49 48 Female 45:09.38 14:31.18
10 Sherry Cusatis Cranberry Township 40-49 43 Female 45:34.09 14:39.13
11 Tiffany Byrne Pittsburgh 40-49 41 Female 51:03.56 16:25.07
12 Sara Houk Cranberry Township 40-49 40 Female 53:07.44 17:04.90
Allison Smith Cranberry Township 40-49 45 Female DNF
Erin Hart Zelienople 40-49 42 Female DNF
40-49 – Male
Place Name Team name Category Age Gender Time Pace (time / mile)
1 Dominic Cusatis Cranberry Township 40-49 45 Male 21:17.43 6:50.75
2 Bruce Hall Cranberry Township 40-49 47 Male 25:26.90 8:10.96
3 Jose Key Sewickley 40-49 46 Male 28:08.81 9:03.03
4 Steve Byrne Pittsburgh 40-49 46 Male 29:42.77 9:33.24
5 Scott Willis North Haven 40-49 41 Male 30:33.74 9:49.63
6 Mark Bidoli Cranberry Township 40-49 45 Male 32:31.05 10:27.35
7 Brayton Carner Cranberry Township 40-49 41 Male 48:00.46 15:26.19
David Stoner Cranberry Township 40-49 46 Male DNF
Dennis Rasmussen Cranberry Township 40-49 41 Male DNF
50-59
Place Name Team name Category Age Gender Time Pace (time / mile)
1 Brent Collins Evans City 50-59 55 Male 22:02.48 7:05.23
2 John Alexander Cranberry Township 50-59 58 Male 23:04.35 7:25.13
3 Mitch Radella Cranberry Township 50-59 52 Male 24:08.04 7:45.61
4 Michele Bamburak Wexford 50-59 55 Female 25:40.61 8:15.37
5 Enrique Garcia Cranberry Township 50-59 50 Male 35:53.38 11:32.40
6 Brenda Psenick Cranberry Township 50-59 52 Female 37:12.55 11:57.86
7 Randall Draper Cranberry Township 50-59 53 Male 37:56.47 12:11.98
8 Kim Kenetz Cranberry Township 50-59 51 Female 39:58.04 12:51.07
9 Anthony Giuliano Harmony 50-59 58 Male 48:10.38 15:29.38
Rhonda Osborne Grove City 50-59 53 Female DNF
50-59 – Female
Place Name Team name Category Age Gender Time Pace (time / mile)
1 Michele Bamburak Wexford 50-59 55 Female 25:40.61 8:15.37
2 Brenda Psenick Cranberry Township 50-59 52 Female 37:12.55 11:57.86
3 Kim Kenetz Cranberry Township 50-59 51 Female 39:58.04 12:51.07
Rhonda Osborne Grove City 50-59 53 Female DNF
50-59 – Male
Place Name Team name Category Age Gender Time Pace (time / mile)
1 Brent Collins Evans City 50-59 55 Male 22:02.48 7:05.23
2 John Alexander Cranberry Township 50-59 58 Male 23:04.35 7:25.13
3 Mitch Radella Cranberry Township 50-59 52 Male 24:08.04 7:45.61
4 Enrique Garcia Cranberry Township 50-59 50 Male 35:53.38 11:32.40
5 Randall Draper Cranberry Township 50-59 53 Male 37:56.47 12:11.98
6 Anthony Giuliano Harmony 50-59 58 Male 48:10.38 15:29.38
60+
Place Name Team name Category Age Gender Time Pace (time / mile)
1 Dan Pollock Cranberry Township 60+ 61 Male 22:07.76 7:06.93
2 John Rusnak Cranberry Township 60+ 60 Male 27:34.49 8:51.99
3 Mark Eschenfelder Beaver 60+ 61 Male 27:55.21 8:58.65
4 Jeff Iman Freedom 60+ 65 Male 28:49.42 9:16.08
5 Michael Rempel Cranberry Township 60+ 61 Male 29:35.31 9:30.84
6 Stanley Chen Cranberry Township 60+ 61 Male 30:17.40 9:44.37
7 Diane Iman Freedom 60+ 60 Female 31:45.69 10:12.76
8 Carolyn Byrne Pittsburgh 60+ 70 Female 50:51.14 16:21.07
Linda Starosta Cranberry Township 60+ 60 Female DNF
George Starosta Cranberry Township 60+ 64 Male DNF
60+ – Female
Place Name Team name Category Age Gender Time Pace (time / mile)
1 Diane Iman Freedom 60+ 60 Female 31:45.69 10:12.76
2 Carolyn Byrne Pittsburgh 60+ 70 Female 50:51.14 16:21.07
Linda Starosta Cranberry Township 60+ 60 Female DNF
60+ – Male
Place Name Team name Category Age Gender Time Pace (time / mile)
1 Dan Pollock Cranberry Township 60+ 61 Male 22:07.76 7:06.93
2 John Rusnak Cranberry Township 60+ 60 Male 27:34.49 8:51.99
3 Mark Eschenfelder Beaver 60+ 61 Male 27:55.21 8:58.65
4 Jeff Iman Freedom 60+ 65 Male 28:49.42 9:16.08
5 Michael Rempel Cranberry Township 60+ 61 Male 29:35.31 9:30.84
6 Stanley Chen Cranberry Township 60+ 61 Male 30:17.40 9:44.37
George Starosta Cranberry Township 60+ 64 Male DNF