Restore the Shore Results

Overall
Place Bib Name Team name Category Age Gender Time Pace (time / mile)
1 553 Ryan Budnik Grove City 20-29 20 Male 18:05.49 5:49.03
2 581 Greg Powell Wexford 40-49 44 Male 19:34.41 6:17.62
3 537 David Voland Portersville 40-49 41 Male 21:49.69 7:01.12
4 570 Eric Slagle Allison Park 40-49 48 Male 22:26.69 7:13.02
5 580 Brent Collins Evans City 50-59 55 Male 22:43.28 7:18.35
6 566 Ryosuke Yamamoto Kersey 30-39 30 Male 22:45.31 7:19.01
7 536 Tim Sloan Grove City 40-49 48 Male 22:56.54 7:22.62
8 577 Lily Atwood Kittanning 12 & Under 12 Female 23:25.06 7:31.79
9 571 Karla Durnell Ellwood City 40-49 40 Female 23:39.48 7:36.43
10 579 Nikki Sothoron Wexford 30-39 37 Female 23:45.10 7:38.23
11 578 Bret Atwood Kittanning 40-49 43 Male 23:51.73 7:40.36
12 556 Hannah Steele Apollo 20-29 21 Female 24:28.54 7:52.20
13 565 Kevin Brunner Ridgeway 50-59 53 Male 24:46.61 7:58.01
14 572 Jonathan Kolbe Kittanning 30-39 38 Male 25:18.78 8:08.35
15 539 Marie Bickel Slippery Rock 12 & Under 12 Female 25:19.40 8:08.55
16 547 Jinny Hertwick Renfrew 40-49 44 Female 26:10.48 8:24.98
17 555 Katy Runyon New Castle 30-39 30 Female 26:14.09 8:26.14
18 530 Edie Sawyer Butler 40-49 44 Female 26:18.59 8:27.57
19 567 Annie Atwood Kittanning 12 & Under 10 Female 26:50.87 8:37.96
20 552 Scott Peck Mercer 40-49 47 Male 26:51.52 8:38.17
21 549 Paul Link Firestone, CO 40-49 42 Male 27:22.10 8:48.01
22 535 Bo Stewart Bolivar 20-29 24 Male 27:26.01 8:49.26
23 583 Alyssa Nicklas 13-19 19 Female 27:34.22 8:51.90
24 534 Jen Bickel Slippery Rock 40-49 44 Female 28:03.42 9:01.28
25 543 Rachel Kurdziel Jeannette 30-39 39 Female 28:13.06 9:04.39
26 574 Robert Todd Butler 60+ 63 Male 28:35.61 9:11.64
27 568 Rachel Algoe Mercer 30-39 35 Female 28:41.92 9:13.67
28 582 Shelby Divoly 13-19 18 Female 28:45.21 9:14.73
29 533 Tony Ciccozzi Cranberry Township 50-59 52 Male 28:51.16 9:16.64
30 551 Angela Peck Mercer 40-49 45 Female 29:12.32 9:23.45
31 545 Luke Baker New Castle 12 & Under 10 Male 30:07.83 9:41.30
32 540 Aidan Mack New Castle 12 & Under 10 Male 30:07.88 9:41.31
33 531 Kayla Wills Leechburg 20-29 25 Female 30:09.78 9:41.92
34 573 Jennifer Beach Meadville 30-39 30 Female 30:26.32 9:47.24
35 541 Rachel Mack New Castle 30-39 38 Female 31:13.21 10:02.32
36 575 Sarah Drane Cabot 20-29 28 Female 31:42.54 10:11.75
37 526 Lisa Jamison Grove City 40-49 45 Female 32:10.99 10:20.90
38 550 Meadow Link Firestone, CO 13-19 13 Female 35:11.93 11:19.08
39 564 Renea Cassidy Aliquippa 20-29 28 Female 35:50.14 11:31.36
40 528 Shannon Martin Pittsburgh 30-39 34 Female 38:10.89 12:16.62
41 532 Kelly Kopchinsky Cranberry Township 30-39 37 Female 38:32.67 12:23.62
42 529 Brian Martin Pittsburgh 30-39 31 Male 38:44.40 12:27.40
43 548 Erin Link Firestone, CO 40-49 41 Female 39:29.76 12:41.98
44 557 David Urey Mercer 50-59 57 Male 39:34.79 12:43.60
45 544 Callie Baker New Castle 12 & Under 6 Female 41:10.33 13:14.32
46 546 Phil Baker New Castle 30-39 36 Male 41:10.39 13:14.34
47 576 Mary Cooper Sarver 50-59 50 Female 42:07.78 13:32.79
48 538 Sandy Lumley Pittsburgh 30-39 37 Female 43:05.82 13:51.45
49 542 Debbi Gabler Grove City 40-49 48 Female 43:44.49 14:03.89
50 554 Nicholle Daugherty Saxonburg 20-29 22 Female 44:08.84 14:11.72
51 563 Laura Smith Saxonburg 20-29 23 Female 44:09.24 14:11.85
52 559 Lainey Jenkins Ellwood City 20-29 25 Female 54:43.13 17:35.67
527 Beth Ann Kopay Erie 20-29 28 Female
558 Mary Jenkins Ellwood City 60+ 63 Female
560 Katie Johnson Butler 30-39 37 Female
561 Josie Johnson Butler 12 & Under 10 Female DNF
562 Andy Johnson Butler 12 & Under 5 Male
569 Shawn Algoe Mercer 30-39 35 Male
Overall – Female
Place Bib Name Team name Category Age Gender Time Pace (time / mile)
1 577 Lily Atwood Kittanning 12 & Under 12 Female 23:25.06 7:31.79
2 571 Karla Durnell Ellwood City 40-49 40 Female 23:39.48 7:36.43
3 579 Nikki Sothoron Wexford 30-39 37 Female 23:45.10 7:38.23
4 556 Hannah Steele Apollo 20-29 21 Female 24:28.54 7:52.20
5 539 Marie Bickel Slippery Rock 12 & Under 12 Female 25:19.40 8:08.55
6 547 Jinny Hertwick Renfrew 40-49 44 Female 26:10.48 8:24.98
7 555 Katy Runyon New Castle 30-39 30 Female 26:14.09 8:26.14
8 530 Edie Sawyer Butler 40-49 44 Female 26:18.59 8:27.57
9 567 Annie Atwood Kittanning 12 & Under 10 Female 26:50.87 8:37.96
10 583 Alyssa Nicklas 13-19 19 Female 27:34.22 8:51.90
11 534 Jen Bickel Slippery Rock 40-49 44 Female 28:03.42 9:01.28
12 543 Rachel Kurdziel Jeannette 30-39 39 Female 28:13.06 9:04.39
13 568 Rachel Algoe Mercer 30-39 35 Female 28:41.92 9:13.67
14 582 Shelby Divoly 13-19 18 Female 28:45.21 9:14.73
15 551 Angela Peck Mercer 40-49 45 Female 29:12.32 9:23.45
16 531 Kayla Wills Leechburg 20-29 25 Female 30:09.78 9:41.92
17 573 Jennifer Beach Meadville 30-39 30 Female 30:26.32 9:47.24
18 541 Rachel Mack New Castle 30-39 38 Female 31:13.21 10:02.32
19 575 Sarah Drane Cabot 20-29 28 Female 31:42.54 10:11.75
20 526 Lisa Jamison Grove City 40-49 45 Female 32:10.99 10:20.90
21 550 Meadow Link Firestone, CO 13-19 13 Female 35:11.93 11:19.08
22 564 Renea Cassidy Aliquippa 20-29 28 Female 35:50.14 11:31.36
23 528 Shannon Martin Pittsburgh 30-39 34 Female 38:10.89 12:16.62
24 532 Kelly Kopchinsky Cranberry Township 30-39 37 Female 38:32.67 12:23.62
25 548 Erin Link Firestone, CO 40-49 41 Female 39:29.76 12:41.98
26 544 Callie Baker New Castle 12 & Under 6 Female 41:10.33 13:14.32
27 576 Mary Cooper Sarver 50-59 50 Female 42:07.78 13:32.79
28 538 Sandy Lumley Pittsburgh 30-39 37 Female 43:05.82 13:51.45
29 542 Debbi Gabler Grove City 40-49 48 Female 43:44.49 14:03.89
30 554 Nicholle Daugherty Saxonburg 20-29 22 Female 44:08.84 14:11.72
31 563 Laura Smith Saxonburg 20-29 23 Female 44:09.24 14:11.85
32 559 Lainey Jenkins Ellwood City 20-29 25 Female 54:43.13 17:35.67
527 Beth Ann Kopay Erie 20-29 28 Female
558 Mary Jenkins Ellwood City 60+ 63 Female
560 Katie Johnson Butler 30-39 37 Female
561 Josie Johnson Butler 12 & Under 10 Female DNF
Overall – Male
Place Bib Name Team name Category Age Gender Time Pace (time / mile)
1 553 Ryan Budnik Grove City 20-29 20 Male 18:05.49 5:49.03
2 581 Greg Powell Wexford 40-49 44 Male 19:34.41 6:17.62
3 537 David Voland Portersville 40-49 41 Male 21:49.69 7:01.12
4 570 Eric Slagle Allison Park 40-49 48 Male 22:26.69 7:13.02
5 580 Brent Collins Evans City 50-59 55 Male 22:43.28 7:18.35
6 566 Ryosuke Yamamoto Kersey 30-39 30 Male 22:45.31 7:19.01
7 536 Tim Sloan Grove City 40-49 48 Male 22:56.54 7:22.62
8 578 Bret Atwood Kittanning 40-49 43 Male 23:51.73 7:40.36
9 565 Kevin Brunner Ridgeway 50-59 53 Male 24:46.61 7:58.01
10 572 Jonathan Kolbe Kittanning 30-39 38 Male 25:18.78 8:08.35
11 552 Scott Peck Mercer 40-49 47 Male 26:51.52 8:38.17
12 549 Paul Link Firestone, CO 40-49 42 Male 27:22.10 8:48.01
13 535 Bo Stewart Bolivar 20-29 24 Male 27:26.01 8:49.26
14 574 Robert Todd Butler 60+ 63 Male 28:35.61 9:11.64
15 533 Tony Ciccozzi Cranberry Township 50-59 52 Male 28:51.16 9:16.64
16 545 Luke Baker New Castle 12 & Under 10 Male 30:07.83 9:41.30
17 540 Aidan Mack New Castle 12 & Under 10 Male 30:07.88 9:41.31
18 529 Brian Martin Pittsburgh 30-39 31 Male 38:44.40 12:27.40
19 557 David Urey Mercer 50-59 57 Male 39:34.79 12:43.60
20 546 Phil Baker New Castle 30-39 36 Male 41:10.39 13:14.34
562 Andy Johnson Butler 12 & Under 5 Male
569 Shawn Algoe Mercer 30-39 35 Male
12 & Under
Place Bib Name Team name Category Age Gender Time Pace (time / mile)
1 539 Marie Bickel Slippery Rock 12 & Under 12 Female 25:19.40 8:08.55
2 567 Annie Atwood Kittanning 12 & Under 10 Female 26:50.87 8:37.96
3 545 Luke Baker New Castle 12 & Under 10 Male 30:07.83 9:41.30
4 540 Aidan Mack New Castle 12 & Under 10 Male 30:07.88 9:41.31
5 544 Callie Baker New Castle 12 & Under 6 Female 41:10.33 13:14.32
561 Josie Johnson Butler 12 & Under 10 Female DNF
562 Andy Johnson Butler 12 & Under 5 Male
12 & Under – Female
Place Bib Name Team name Category Age Gender Time Pace (time / mile)
1 539 Marie Bickel Slippery Rock 12 & Under 12 Female 25:19.40 8:08.55
2 567 Annie Atwood Kittanning 12 & Under 10 Female 26:50.87 8:37.96
3 544 Callie Baker New Castle 12 & Under 6 Female 41:10.33 13:14.32
561 Josie Johnson Butler 12 & Under 10 Female DNF
12 & Under – Male
Place Bib Name Team name Category Age Gender Time Pace (time / mile)
1 545 Luke Baker New Castle 12 & Under 10 Male 30:07.83 9:41.30
2 540 Aidan Mack New Castle 12 & Under 10 Male 30:07.88 9:41.31
562 Andy Johnson Butler 12 & Under 5 Male
13-19
Place Bib Name Team name Category Age Gender Time Pace (time / mile)
1 583 Alyssa Nicklas 13-19 19 Female 27:34.22 8:51.90
2 582 Shelby Divoly 13-19 18 Female 28:45.21 9:14.73
3 550 Meadow Link Firestone, CO 13-19 13 Female 35:11.93 11:19.08
13-19 – Female
Place Bib Name Team name Category Age Gender Time Pace (time / mile)
1 583 Alyssa Nicklas 13-19 19 Female 27:34.22 8:51.90
2 582 Shelby Divoly 13-19 18 Female 28:45.21 9:14.73
3 550 Meadow Link Firestone, CO 13-19 13 Female 35:11.93 11:19.08
20-29
Place Bib Name Team name Category Age Gender Time Pace (time / mile)
1 556 Hannah Steele Apollo 20-29 21 Female 24:28.54 7:52.20
2 535 Bo Stewart Bolivar 20-29 24 Male 27:26.01 8:49.26
3 531 Kayla Wills Leechburg 20-29 25 Female 30:09.78 9:41.92
4 575 Sarah Drane Cabot 20-29 28 Female 31:42.54 10:11.75
5 564 Renea Cassidy Aliquippa 20-29 28 Female 35:50.14 11:31.36
6 554 Nicholle Daugherty Saxonburg 20-29 22 Female 44:08.84 14:11.72
7 563 Laura Smith Saxonburg 20-29 23 Female 44:09.24 14:11.85
8 559 Lainey Jenkins Ellwood City 20-29 25 Female 54:43.13 17:35.67
527 Beth Ann Kopay Erie 20-29 28 Female
20-29 – Female
Place Bib Name Team name Category Age Gender Time Pace (time / mile)
1 556 Hannah Steele Apollo 20-29 21 Female 24:28.54 7:52.20
2 531 Kayla Wills Leechburg 20-29 25 Female 30:09.78 9:41.92
3 575 Sarah Drane Cabot 20-29 28 Female 31:42.54 10:11.75
4 564 Renea Cassidy Aliquippa 20-29 28 Female 35:50.14 11:31.36
5 554 Nicholle Daugherty Saxonburg 20-29 22 Female 44:08.84 14:11.72
6 563 Laura Smith Saxonburg 20-29 23 Female 44:09.24 14:11.85
7 559 Lainey Jenkins Ellwood City 20-29 25 Female 54:43.13 17:35.67
527 Beth Ann Kopay Erie 20-29 28 Female
20-29 – Male
Place Bib Name Team name Category Age Gender Time Pace (time / mile)
1 535 Bo Stewart Bolivar 20-29 24 Male 27:26.01 8:49.26
30-39
Place Bib Name Team name Category Age Gender Time Pace (time / mile)
1 566 Ryosuke Yamamoto Kersey 30-39 30 Male 22:45.31 7:19.01
2 572 Jonathan Kolbe Kittanning 30-39 38 Male 25:18.78 8:08.35
3 555 Katy Runyon New Castle 30-39 30 Female 26:14.09 8:26.14
4 543 Rachel Kurdziel Jeannette 30-39 39 Female 28:13.06 9:04.39
5 568 Rachel Algoe Mercer 30-39 35 Female 28:41.92 9:13.67
6 573 Jennifer Beach Meadville 30-39 30 Female 30:26.32 9:47.24
7 541 Rachel Mack New Castle 30-39 38 Female 31:13.21 10:02.32
8 528 Shannon Martin Pittsburgh 30-39 34 Female 38:10.89 12:16.62
9 532 Kelly Kopchinsky Cranberry Township 30-39 37 Female 38:32.67 12:23.62
10 529 Brian Martin Pittsburgh 30-39 31 Male 38:44.40 12:27.40
11 546 Phil Baker New Castle 30-39 36 Male 41:10.39 13:14.34
12 538 Sandy Lumley Pittsburgh 30-39 37 Female 43:05.82 13:51.45
560 Katie Johnson Butler 30-39 37 Female
569 Shawn Algoe Mercer 30-39 35 Male
30-39 – Female
Place Bib Name Team name Category Age Gender Time Pace (time / mile)
1 555 Katy Runyon New Castle 30-39 30 Female 26:14.09 8:26.14
2 543 Rachel Kurdziel Jeannette 30-39 39 Female 28:13.06 9:04.39
3 568 Rachel Algoe Mercer 30-39 35 Female 28:41.92 9:13.67
4 573 Jennifer Beach Meadville 30-39 30 Female 30:26.32 9:47.24
5 541 Rachel Mack New Castle 30-39 38 Female 31:13.21 10:02.32
6 528 Shannon Martin Pittsburgh 30-39 34 Female 38:10.89 12:16.62
7 532 Kelly Kopchinsky Cranberry Township 30-39 37 Female 38:32.67 12:23.62
8 538 Sandy Lumley Pittsburgh 30-39 37 Female 43:05.82 13:51.45
560 Katie Johnson Butler 30-39 37 Female
30-39 – Male
Place Bib Name Team name Category Age Gender Time Pace (time / mile)
1 566 Ryosuke Yamamoto Kersey 30-39 30 Male 22:45.31 7:19.01
2 572 Jonathan Kolbe Kittanning 30-39 38 Male 25:18.78 8:08.35
3 529 Brian Martin Pittsburgh 30-39 31 Male 38:44.40 12:27.40
4 546 Phil Baker New Castle 30-39 36 Male 41:10.39 13:14.34
569 Shawn Algoe Mercer 30-39 35 Male
40-49
Place Bib Name Team name Category Age Gender Time Pace (time / mile)
1 570 Eric Slagle Allison Park 40-49 48 Male 22:26.69 7:13.02
2 536 Tim Sloan Grove City 40-49 48 Male 22:56.54 7:22.62
3 578 Bret Atwood Kittanning 40-49 43 Male 23:51.73 7:40.36
4 547 Jinny Hertwick Renfrew 40-49 44 Female 26:10.48 8:24.98
5 530 Edie Sawyer Butler 40-49 44 Female 26:18.59 8:27.57
6 552 Scott Peck Mercer 40-49 47 Male 26:51.52 8:38.17
7 549 Paul Link Firestone, CO 40-49 42 Male 27:22.10 8:48.01
8 534 Jen Bickel Slippery Rock 40-49 44 Female 28:03.42 9:01.28
9 551 Angela Peck Mercer 40-49 45 Female 29:12.32 9:23.45
10 526 Lisa Jamison Grove City 40-49 45 Female 32:10.99 10:20.90
11 548 Erin Link Firestone, CO 40-49 41 Female 39:29.76 12:41.98
12 542 Debbi Gabler Grove City 40-49 48 Female 43:44.49 14:03.89
40-49 – Female
Place Bib Name Team name Category Age Gender Time Pace (time / mile)
1 547 Jinny Hertwick Renfrew 40-49 44 Female 26:10.48 8:24.98
2 530 Edie Sawyer Butler 40-49 44 Female 26:18.59 8:27.57
3 534 Jen Bickel Slippery Rock 40-49 44 Female 28:03.42 9:01.28
4 551 Angela Peck Mercer 40-49 45 Female 29:12.32 9:23.45
5 526 Lisa Jamison Grove City 40-49 45 Female 32:10.99 10:20.90
6 548 Erin Link Firestone, CO 40-49 41 Female 39:29.76 12:41.98
7 542 Debbi Gabler Grove City 40-49 48 Female 43:44.49 14:03.89
40-49 – Male
Place Bib Name Team name Category Age Gender Time Pace (time / mile)
1 570 Eric Slagle Allison Park 40-49 48 Male 22:26.69 7:13.02
2 536 Tim Sloan Grove City 40-49 48 Male 22:56.54 7:22.62
3 578 Bret Atwood Kittanning 40-49 43 Male 23:51.73 7:40.36
4 552 Scott Peck Mercer 40-49 47 Male 26:51.52 8:38.17
5 549 Paul Link Firestone, CO 40-49 42 Male 27:22.10 8:48.01
50-59
Place Bib Name Team name Category Age Gender Time Pace (time / mile)
1 580 Brent Collins Evans City 50-59 55 Male 22:43.28 7:18.35
2 565 Kevin Brunner Ridgeway 50-59 53 Male 24:46.61 7:58.01
3 533 Tony Ciccozzi Cranberry Township 50-59 52 Male 28:51.16 9:16.64
4 557 David Urey Mercer 50-59 57 Male 39:34.79 12:43.60
5 576 Mary Cooper Sarver 50-59 50 Female 42:07.78 13:32.79
50-59 – Female
Place Bib Name Team name Category Age Gender Time Pace (time / mile)
1 576 Mary Cooper Sarver 50-59 50 Female 42:07.78 13:32.79
50-59 – Male
Place Bib Name Team name Category Age Gender Time Pace (time / mile)
1 580 Brent Collins Evans City 50-59 55 Male 22:43.28 7:18.35
2 565 Kevin Brunner Ridgeway 50-59 53 Male 24:46.61 7:58.01
3 533 Tony Ciccozzi Cranberry Township 50-59 52 Male 28:51.16 9:16.64
4 557 David Urey Mercer 50-59 57 Male 39:34.79 12:43.60
60+
Place Bib Name Team name Category Age Gender Time Pace (time / mile)
1 574 Robert Todd Butler 60+ 63 Male 28:35.61 9:11.64
558 Mary Jenkins Ellwood City 60+ 63 Female
60+ – Female
Place Bib Name Team name Category Age Gender Time Pace (time / mile)
558 Mary Jenkins Ellwood City 60+ 63 Female
60+ – Male
Place Bib Name Team name Category Age Gender Time Pace (time / mile)
1 574 Robert Todd Butler 60+ 63 Male 28:35.61 9:11.64