January 2, 2022

2022 Results

1/2/2022 Resolution Run 5k North Park Allison Park, PA 10:00 AM

1/8/2022 Resolution Run LindenPointe Hermitage, PA 10:00 AM

1/22/2022 North Park Half Marathon Allison Park, PA 9:00 AM

3/19/2022 Rabid Raccoon 100 Hookstown, PA 7:00 AM

3/24/2022 Bethel Park @ North Allegheny Wexford, PA 3:30 PM

3/24/2022 Avonworth/Northgate @ Pine-Richland Gibsonia, PA 3:45 PM

3/30/2022 North Allegheny @ North Hills MS Pittsburgh, PA 3:30 PM

3/31/2022 Pine-Richland Middle School T&F Scrimmage Gibsonia, PA 3:15 PM

3/31/2022 Cathedral Prep & Villa Maria Academy @ North Allegheny Wexford, PA 4:00 PM

4/1/2022 Fox Chapel & Seneca Valley @ Shaler MS Glenshaw, PA 3:30 PM

4/1/2022 Beaver Falls & Rochester @ Freedom Freedom, PA 3:30 PM

4/2/2022 Diocese of Pittsburgh Youth Track & Field Meet Carnegie, PA 8:00 AM

4/2/2022 Butler County Classic Harmony, PA 11:00 AM

4/3/2022 La Roche Spring XC Meet Pittsburgh, PA 10:00 AM

4/4/2022 Fox Chapel & Hampton @ Pine-Richland MS Gibsonia, PA 3:30 PM

4/4/2022 Mars @ North Hills MS Pittsburgh, PA 3:30 PM

4/5/2022 Sharon & Franklin @ Hickory Hermitage, PA 4:00 PM

4/5/2022 CP @ Grove City Grove City, PA 4:00 PM

4/5/2022 Laurel @ Neshannock New Castle, PA 4:15 PM

4/6/2022 Pine-Richland @ Shaler Glenshaw, PA 3:30 PM

4/6/2022 Seneca Valley @ North Allegheny Wexford, PA 3:30 PM

4/6/2022 Grove City & Farrell @ Hickory MS Hermitage, PA 3:30 PM

4/7/2022 North Hills & ECS @ Shaler MS Glenshaw, PA 3:30 PM

4/8/2022 Shaler @ Pine-Richland MS Gibsonia, PA 3:30 PM

4/9/2022 Martha’s Run Pittsburgh, PA 8:00 AM

4/9/2022 Big Red Track & Field Invitational West Middlesex, PA 9:00 AM

4/10/2022 CMU Spring Carnival 5k Pittsburgh, PA 8:00 AM

4/11/2022 Butler @ Pine-Richland MS Gibsonia, PA 8:00 AM

4/11/2022 NA & Woodland Hills @ Hampton MS Allison Park, PA 3:30 PM

4/12/2022 Highlands @ Hampton HS Allison Park, PA 3:30 PM

4/12/2022 Greenville @ Hickory HS Hermitage, PA 4:00 PM

4/12/2022 Ellwood City & Beaver Falls @ Neshannock New Castle, PA 4:00 PM

4/13/2022 Mars @ Hampton MS Allison Park, PA 3:30 PM

4/13/2022 Laurel @ Neshannock MS New Castle, PA 3:45 PM

4/14/2022 Freeport @ Armstrong HS Kittanning, PA 3:30 PM

4/14/2022 Greenville, Slippery Rock & CP @ Grove City MS Grove City, PA 4:00 PM

4/16/2022 Cadet Council 5k Lewisburg, PA 11:00 AM

4/16-4/30/2022 Wolverine Tracks 5k Virtual

4/19/2022 Armstrong @ Hampton HS Allison Park, PA 3:30 PM

4/19/2022 Eden Christian Academy Track Meet Pittsburgh, PA 3:30 PM

4/20/2022 North Allegheny & North Hills @ Pine-Richland HS Gibsonia, PA 3:30 PM

4/20/2022 Ellwood City & Beaver Falls @ Neshannock MS New Castle, PA 3:30 PM

4/20/2022 North Catholic Track Meet Freedom, PA 4:30 PM

4/21/2022 Freedom High School Track Meet Freedom, PA 3:30 PM

4/21/2022 West Middlesex, Mercer & Sharpsville @ Grove City MS Grove City, PA 4:00 PM

4/22/2022 20th Annual Butler Golden Tornado Girls Invitational Butler, PA 12:15 PM

4/22/2022 Marcie Peaco Memorial 9th/10th Grade Invitational Harmony, PA 3:15 PM

4/23/2022 Carnegie Volunteer Fire & Rescue Bureau 5k Run/Walk Carnegie, PA 8:00 AM

4/23/2022 57th Annual Butler Golden Tornado Boys Invitational Butler, PA 12:15 PM

4/23/2022 Divine Mercy Academy Track & Field Meet Monroeville, PA 2:30 PM

4/24/2022 Foxwall & AVFD Run For The Hill Of It Aspinwall, PA 9:00 AM

4/25/2022 SV & Woodland Hills @ Pine Richland MS Gibsonia, PA 3:30 PM

4/25/2022 Fox Chapel & North Allegheny @ Shaler Glenshaw, PA 3:30 PM

4/26/2022 Mars @ Hampton HS Allison Park, PA 3:30 PM

4/26/2022 Highlands & Hampton @ Shaler MS Glenshaw, PA 3:30 PM

4/26/2022 Commodore Perry @ Hickory HS Hermitage, PA 4:00 PM

4/28/2022 Butler 9th/10th Grade Invitational Butler, PA 3:30 PM

4/28/2022 Erie @ McDowell HS Erie, PA 4:00 PM

4/29/2022 Sharon & Reynolds @ Grove City MS Grove City, PA 3:30 PM

4/29/2022 Larry Cogan Warrior Invitational Carrollton, OH 5:00 PM

4/30/2022 22nd Annual City of Hermitage Invitational Hermitage, PA 9:30 AM

4/30/2022 35th Annual McDowell Invitational Erie, PA 9:30 AM

4/30/2022 Beaver YMCA Bunny Hop 5k Beaver, PA 11:00 AM

5/4/2022 WPIAL Playoff Meet Wexford, PA 3:30 PM

5/4/2022 WPIAL Playoff Meet Butler, PA 3:30 PM

5/4/2022 Hickory @ Grove City HS Grove City, PA 4:00 PM

5/4/2022 Seneca @ McDowell MS Erie, PA 4:00 PM

5/5/2022 NA Jim LeDonne Invitational Wexford, PA 3:30 PM

5/6/2022 Pine-Richland Invitational Gibsonia, PA 12:30 PM

5/6/2022 Coudersport Invitational Coudersport, PA 3:30 PM

5/7/2022 Diocese of Pittsburgh North Invitational Pittsburgh, PA 8:00 AM

5/7/2022 Neon Nights 5k Connellsville, PA 8:30 PM

5/9/2022 Hampton @ North Hills MS Pittsburgh, PA 3:30 PM

5/10/2022 Northern Area Last Chance Invitational Gibsonia, PA 3:30 PM

5/11/2022 Special Olympics Unified Track & Field Meet Pittsburgh, PA 3:00 PM

5/12/2022 Mercer County Track & Field Invitational Grove City, PA 1:30 PM

5/12/2022 Villa Maria & Cathedral Prep @ McDowell HS Erie, PA 4:00 PM

5/13/2022 Butler Jr High Invitational Butler, PA 2:30 PM

5/13/2022 Lake Erie Middle School Championships Erie, PA 4:00 PM

5/13/2022 NTL Invitational Coudersport, PA 4:00 PM

5/14/2022 Diocese of Pittsburgh 2022 Dev Championships Pittsburgh, PA 8:30 AM

5/14/2022 7th Annual Steps Against Melanoma 5k Allison Park, PA 10:00 AM

5/15/2022 Ghost Creek Half Marathon Black Lick, PA 8:00 AM

5/18/2022 PIAA District 7 Championships Slippery Rock, PA 11:00 AM

5/21/2022 Mighty Moraine Man Youth Triathlon Portersville, PA 7:15 AM

5/21/2022 Christopher Hulbert Memorial 5k Zelienople, PA 8:00 AM

5/21/2022 Diocese of Pittsburgh 5th-8th Grade Championships Pittsburgh, PA 8:00 AM

5/22/2022 Mighty Moraine Man Spring Multisport Portersville, PA 7:05 AM

5/28/2022 Roughneck Gravel Roubaix Titusville, PA 7:00 AM

5/28/2022 Old Turnpike Half Marathon Waterfall, PA 8:00 AM

5/28/2022 Mary Seat of Wisdom Montessori 5k Steubenville, OH 9:00 AM

6/2/2022 PR Track 5k Classic Gibsonia, PA 7:15 PM

6/4/2022 Lake Wilhelm Marathon & Half Marathon Sandy Lake, PA 6:45 AM

6/4/2022 JR Taylor 5k Bethel Park, PA 8:30 AM

6/4/2022 Ralph Swain Queen‘s Race for Love & Life 5k Allison Park, PA 10:00 AM

6/5/2022 Cynthia’s Rainbow Run 5k Wintersville, OH 9:00 AM

6/9/2022 30th Annual Gateway Mile Monroeville, PA 6:30 PM

6/11/2022 Living a Little Mary-er 5k Allison Park, PA 9:00 AM

6/11/2022 Lions Give A Dam 5k Sharpsville, PA 9:00 AM

6/12/2022 Spring Classic Sprint Triathlon Youngstown, OH 7:30 AM

6/17/2022 New River Gorge Trail Festival 5k Fayetteville, WV 7:00 PM

6/18/2022 New River Gorge Trail Festival 50k Fayetteville, WV 6:30 AM

6/18/2022 New River Gorge Trail Festival Half Marathon Fayetteville, WV 7:00 AM

6/18/2022 Hit the Trail Community 5k Peters Township, PA 9:00 AM

6/18-19/2022 Jenny Lee Tri Cup Beaver Falls, PA 7:00 AM

6/25/2022 Running to the Rescue: Asservo Project 5k Beavers Falls, PA 9:00 AM

7/4/2022 The Freedom 5k sponsored by OrthoNeuro Pickerington, OH 8:30 AM

7/4/2022 Freedom Run 5k Chester, WV 9:00 AM